Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Westbury

Ranking · Wiltshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Westbury

We rank 3 of Westbury’s 3 estate agent offices on published evidence. Martin & Co (Westbury) leads, followed by Davies & Davies and Allen & Harris. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 10 on the register
Median sold price
£270k
334 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Martin & Co (Westbury)Strongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2016.72provisional · 25% data— 7register records Sep 20252016
2Davies & DaviesStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1990.52provisional · 25% data— 4register records Sep 20251990
3Allen & HarrisStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).26provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Westbury

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Westbury offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Westbury market

Homes in Westbury’s postcode districts (BA13) sold for a median £270,000 across 334 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wiltshire · Fastest in BA13

Nearby: Salisbury · Chippenham · Trowbridge · Calne · Marlborough · Melksham · Devizes · Warminster · Bradford on Avon · Corsham · Malmesbury · Royal Wootton Bassett

Best letting agents in Westbury

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Westbury?

On the UK Agent Register score, Martin & Co (Westbury) ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Westbury (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2016.

How many estate agents are there in Westbury?

10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Westbury: 3 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

Which Westbury agent has the most homes for sale?

Martin & Co (Westbury), with 7 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Westbury?

A median £270,000 across 334 sales in its postcode districts (BA13) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.