Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Warminster

Ranking · Wiltshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Warminster

We rank 3 of Warminster’s 4 estate agent offices on published evidence. Northwood (West Wiltshire) Limited leads, followed by Cooper and Tanner 1908 Limited and Davis & Latcham. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 12 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£300k
384 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Northwood (West Wiltshire) LimitedStrongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025).66provisional · 25% data— 19register records Mar 2025—
2Cooper and Tanner 1908 LimitedStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1995.52provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20251995
3Davis & LatchamStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (agent website).26provisional · 25% data— 1agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Warminster

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Warminster offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Warminster market

Homes in Warminster’s postcode districts (BA12) sold for a median £300,000 across 384 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wiltshire · Fastest in BA12

Nearby: Salisbury · Chippenham · Trowbridge · Calne · Marlborough · Melksham · Devizes · Bradford on Avon · Westbury · Corsham · Malmesbury · Royal Wootton Bassett

Best letting agents in Warminster

Not yet ranked

These Warminster offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Stephen Mathews Powered by eXp

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Warminster?

On the UK Agent Register score, Northwood (West Wiltshire) Limited ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Warminster (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025).

How many estate agents are there in Warminster?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Warminster: 4 handle sales and 10 handle lettings.

Which Warminster agent has the most homes for sale?

Northwood (West Wiltshire) Limited, with 19 (register records Mar 2025).

What do homes sell for in Warminster?

A median £300,000 across 384 sales in its postcode districts (BA12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.