Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Bradford on Avon

Ranking · Wiltshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Bradford on Avon

We rank 4 of Bradford on Avon’s 7 estate agent offices on published evidence. Kingstons leads, followed by Jeremy Jenkins Estate Agent and Cobb Farr Residential. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 11 on the register
Median sold price
£418k
187 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1KingstonsStrongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).68provisional · 25% data— 19register records Sep 2025—
2Jeremy Jenkins Estate AgentStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2009.60provisional · 25% data— 16register records Sep 20252009
3Cobb Farr ResidentialStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1989.44provisional · 25% data— 7register records Sep 20251989
4Davies & DaviesStrongest on trust and longevity: 4 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1990.30provisional · 25% data— 4register records Sep 20251990

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Bradford on Avon

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Bradford on Avon offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Bradford on Avon market

Homes in Bradford on Avon’s postcode districts (BA15) sold for a median £417,500 across 187 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wiltshire · Fastest in BA15

Nearby: Salisbury · Chippenham · Trowbridge · Calne · Marlborough · Melksham · Devizes · Warminster · Westbury · Corsham · Malmesbury · Royal Wootton Bassett

Best letting agents in Bradford on Avon

Not yet ranked

These Bradford on Avon offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Geoffrey M. Saxty · Jules Forster part of Whitfields Property Experts Powered By eXp · Moveli

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Bradford on Avon?

On the UK Agent Register score, Kingstons ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Bradford on Avon (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 19 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).

How many estate agents are there in Bradford on Avon?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Bradford on Avon: 7 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which Bradford on Avon agent has the most homes for sale?

Kingstons, with 19 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Bradford on Avon?

A median £417,500 across 187 sales in its postcode districts (BA15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.