Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Royal Wootton Bassett

Ranking · Wiltshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Royal Wootton Bassett

Only 2 Royal Wootton Bassett offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 9 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
41
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£322k
351 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Alan Hawkins Estate Agents LtdStrongest on market presence: 41 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.67provisional · 25% data— 41agent website2003
2Quick Move Properties2017Strongest on trust and longevity: 9 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.37provisional · 25% data— 9register records Oct 20252014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Royal Wootton Bassett

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Royal Wootton Bassett offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Royal Wootton Bassett market

Homes in Royal Wootton Bassett’s postcode districts (SN4) sold for a median £322,000 across 351 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wiltshire · Fastest in SN4

Nearby: Salisbury · Chippenham · Trowbridge · Calne · Marlborough · Melksham · Devizes · Warminster · Bradford on Avon · Westbury · Corsham · Malmesbury

Best letting agents in Royal Wootton Bassett

Not yet ranked

These Royal Wootton Bassett offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Richard James Estate Agents · Samuel Miles

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Royal Wootton Bassett?

On the UK Agent Register score, Alan Hawkins Estate Agents Ltd ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Royal Wootton Bassett (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 41 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.

How many estate agents are there in Royal Wootton Bassett?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Royal Wootton Bassett: 4 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which Royal Wootton Bassett agent has the most homes for sale?

Alan Hawkins Estate Agents Ltd, with 41 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Royal Wootton Bassett?

A median £322,000 across 351 sales in its postcode districts (SN4) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.