Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Cleckheaton

Ranking · Kirklees · October 2026

The best estate agents in Cleckheaton

Only 2 Cleckheaton offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 98 on the register
Median sold price
£212k
290 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Reeds Rains Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2023.67provisional · 25% data— 2register records Apr 20252023
2Bellmoore Limited t/a EweMove WillerbyStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2023.37provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252023

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Cleckheaton

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Cleckheaton offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Cleckheaton market

Homes in Cleckheaton’s postcode districts (BD19) sold for a median £212,500 across 290 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 98 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Kirklees · Fastest in BD19

Nearby: Huddersfield · Holmfirth · Dewsbury · Batley · Mirfield · Kirklees

Best letting agents in Cleckheaton

Not yet ranked

These Cleckheaton offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Clarke & Partners Marlborough · David Wiffen Ltd t/a Ewemove Southend · Eldy Ltd t/a Ewemove (Mildenhall) Ltd · EweMove · EweMove ( Childwall & Woolton ) Ltd · EweMove (Hexham and Tyne Valley) · EweMove (High Wycombe) · EweMove (Stamford & Spalding) Limited · EweMove Ashby De La Zouch · EweMove Astley & Worsley · EweMove Birstall & Syston · EweMove Boston · EweMove Bury & Summerset · EweMove Cheltenham & Bishop’s Cleeve · EweMove Chesterfield West · EweMove Chilterns Limited · EweMove Consett and Lanchester · EweMove Doncaster East Limited · EweMove Dronfield & Barlborough · EweMove East Leeds · EweMove Ecclesall, Millhouses and Nether Edge · EweMove Garforth and Kippax · EweMove Holme Valley · EweMove Kenilworth · EweMove Llantrisant & Pontyclun · EweMove New Malden & Worcester Park · EweMove Newmarket & Soham · EweMove North Huddersfield & Mirfield · EweMove Norwich North East · EweMove Oadby · EweMove Otley & Guiseley · EweMove Putney · EweMove Sale · EweMove Sales & Lettings · EweMove Scunthorpe · EweMove Skipton & The Dales · EweMove St Helens · EweMove Sutton Coldfield West · EweMove Swindon South · EweMove Telford · EweMove Whitchurch and Nantwich · EweMove Whitley Bay & Tynemouth · EweMove Wigston and Blaby · EweMove – Camberley · EweMove – Taunton · EweMove.com · Ewemove (Harrogate & Knaresborough) · Ewemove (Wymondham) · Ewemove Blackheath & Charlton · Ewemove Bridgwater · Ewemove Brighouse · Ewemove Bromley East & Chislehurst · Ewemove Cambridge West · Ewemove Castle Bromwich · Ewemove Chester West · Ewemove Doncaster West · Ewemove Ebbsfleet Valley · Ewemove Guildford · Ewemove Guiseley · Ewemove Hornchurch North · Ewemove Horsforth and Adel Ltd · Ewemove Lancaster · Ewemove Lichfield and Barton Under Needwood · Ewemove Morley & Rothwell · Ewemove North Leeds · Ewemove Northampton North · Ewemove Otley · Ewemove Pudsey & Birstall · Ewemove Shepton Mallet & Sherborne · Ewemove Shrewsbury West · Ewemove Slough · Ewemove Strood & Walderslade · Ewemove Sunderland · Ewemove Tiverton · Ewemove Wapping and Bow · Ewemove Welwyn Garden City · Ewemove Wetherby · Ewemove, Cheam and Sutton · Higher Up Sales & Lettings Ltd · Hunters Ascot · Hunters Estate Agents · Jamie Careless limited t/a Ewemove Nuthall & Eastwood · Mulenshi & Oyebade Ltd t/a Ewemove Malling & Kings Hill · RNJ Fylde Properties Ltd · Robert Watts Estate Agents · Sugdens · Whitegates (Cleckheaton)

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Cleckheaton?

On the UK Agent Register score, Reeds Rains Estate Agents ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Cleckheaton (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Cleckheaton?

98 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Cleckheaton: 89 handle sales and 91 handle lettings.

Which Cleckheaton agent has the most homes for sale?

Reeds Rains Estate Agents, with 2 (register records Apr 2025).

What do homes sell for in Cleckheaton?

A median £212,500 across 290 sales in its postcode districts (BD19) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.