Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Swanley

Ranking · Sevenoaks · October 2026

The best letting agents in Swanley

Only 1 Swanley office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 17 on the register
Median sold price
£415k
254 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Brookbanks Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2004.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2004

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Swanley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Swanley market

Homes in Swanley’s postcode districts (BR8) sold for a median £415,000 across 254 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Sevenoaks · Fastest in BR8

Nearby: Sevenoaks · Hartley · Edenbridge · Otford · Westerham · Longfield

Best estate agents in Swanley

Not yet ranked

These Swanley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

A & E Apartments LTD · Day Property Services Limited · Famray Limited · HouseLet Direct · Hustle Estates LTD · Langford Russell · Mann Countrywide · Montague George property · Nesting Homes Limited · No Letting Go · O'Sullivan Estates LTD · Sovereign Services Property Holdings Ltd · Strickland & Co Estate Agents Ltd. · The right space connected limited · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Swanley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Brookbanks Estate Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Swanley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2004.

How many letting agents are there in Swanley?

17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Swanley: 6 handle sales and 16 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Swanley?

A median £415,000 across 254 sales in its postcode districts (BR8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.