Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Sevenoaks

Ranking · Sevenoaks · October 2026

The best letting agents in Sevenoaks

Only 2 Sevenoaks offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 37 on the register
Homes to let tracked
11
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£580k
742 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Cavendish Property Consultants LtdStrongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2003.67provisional · 25% data— 11agent website2003
2Elizabeth Moore Powered by eXpStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2016.37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2016

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Sevenoaks offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Sevenoaks market

Homes in Sevenoaks’s postcode districts (TN13, TN15, TN14) sold for a median £580,000 across 742 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 37 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Sevenoaks · Fastest in TN13 · Fastest in TN15 · Fastest in TN14

Nearby: Swanley · Hartley · Edenbridge · Otford · Westerham · Longfield

Best estate agents in Sevenoaks

Not yet ranked

These Sevenoaks offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alexander W.J. Hunt · Fig Tree Real Estate Ltd · Hamptons · Harrison Real Estate LTD · Helen Breeze Property Management · Hillier Reynolds · Hollistone Property · Humberts · Ibbett Mosely Surveyors LLP · Jackson-Stops & Staff · James Perry & Partners (Sevenoaks) Limited · Jonathan Hall powered by eXp · KHP Country Homes · Kate Hersey Estates Limited · Kings · Kings · Kings Hill Properties · Langford Rae O`Neill Ltd · Langford Russell · Laura Millar Home Finders Ltd · Leaders · Sheffords (Kent) Limited · Sunflower Lettings · T.P. Leeming Associates Limited · TANYA BURGER LEVELUP LTD · Wards · With Us Property · itSimple Capital

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Sevenoaks?

On the UK Agent Register score, Cavendish Property Consultants Ltd ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Sevenoaks (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 11 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2003.

How many letting agents are there in Sevenoaks?

37 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Sevenoaks: 25 handle sales and 30 handle lettings.

Which Sevenoaks agent has the most homes to let?

Cavendish Property Consultants Ltd, with 11 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Sevenoaks?

A median £580,000 across 742 sales in its postcode districts (TN13, TN15, TN14) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.