Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Swanley

Ranking · Sevenoaks · October 2026

The best estate agents in Swanley

We rank 5 of Swanley’s 6 estate agent offices on published evidence. Brookbanks Estate Agents leads, followed by Langford Russell and Robinson Jackson. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
5
of 17 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
28
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£415k
254 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Brookbanks Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 28 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2004.76provisional · 25% data— 28agent website2004
2Langford RussellStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2002.64provisional · 25% data— 6register records Oct 20252002
3Robinson JacksonStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1994.52provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20251994
4Mann CountrywideStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1994.34provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20251994
5Your MoveStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2023.34provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252023

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Swanley

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Swanley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Swanley market

Homes in Swanley’s postcode districts (BR8) sold for a median £415,000 across 254 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Sevenoaks · Fastest in BR8

Nearby: Sevenoaks · Hartley · Edenbridge · Otford · Westerham · Longfield

Best letting agents in Swanley

Not yet ranked

These Swanley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Strickland & Co Estate Agents Ltd.

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Swanley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Brookbanks Estate Agents ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Swanley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 28 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2004.

How many estate agents are there in Swanley?

17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Swanley: 6 handle sales and 16 handle lettings.

Which Swanley agent has the most homes for sale?

Brookbanks Estate Agents, with 28 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Swanley?

A median £415,000 across 254 sales in its postcode districts (BR8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.