Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Sevenoaks

Ranking · Sevenoaks · October 2026

The best estate agents in Sevenoaks

We rank 17 of Sevenoaks’s 25 estate agent offices on published evidence. Cavendish Property Consultants Ltd leads, followed by Andrews Estate Agents and Wards. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
17
of 37 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
45
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£580k
742 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Cavendish Property Consultants LtdStrongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.80provisional · 25% data— 39agent website2003
2Andrews Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 27 homes for sale (register records Nov 2024).71provisional · 25% data— 27register records Nov 2024—
3WardsStrongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1991.70provisional · 25% data— 18register records Oct 20251991
4John Kingston Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 24 homes for sale (register records Nov 2024).67provisional · 25% data— 24register records Nov 2024—
5KingsStrongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (register records Nov 2024), trading since 2010.66provisional · 25% data— 15register records Nov 20242010
6Elizabeth Moore Powered by eXpStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.63provisional · 25% data— 6agent website2016
7Hillier ReynoldsStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2013.57provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20252013
8HamptonsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1964.47provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20251964
9Langford RussellStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2002.47provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252002
10KingsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2010.47provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252010
11Ibbett MosleyStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Dec 2024).35provisional · 25% data— 3register records Dec 2024—
12Helen Breeze Property ManagementStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Nov 2024), trading since 2012.31provisional · 25% data— 1register records Nov 20242012
13HumbertsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2019.31provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252019
14Jackson-Stops & StaffStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2001.31provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252001
15Langford Rae O`Neill LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2003.31provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252003
16Strutt & ParkerStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).25provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 2025—
17SavillsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025).9provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Sevenoaks

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Sevenoaks offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Sevenoaks market

Homes in Sevenoaks’s postcode districts (TN13, TN15, TN14) sold for a median £580,000 across 742 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 37 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Sevenoaks · Fastest in TN13 · Fastest in TN15 · Fastest in TN14

Nearby: Swanley · Hartley · Edenbridge · Otford · Westerham · Longfield

Best letting agents in Sevenoaks

Not yet ranked

These Sevenoaks offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alexander W.J. Hunt · Grant J Bates Property · Heron Property Partners Ltd · Jonathan Hall powered by eXp · KHP Country Homes · Kings Hill Properties · Leaders · With Us Property

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Sevenoaks?

On the UK Agent Register score, Cavendish Property Consultants Ltd ranks first of 17 estate agent offices in Sevenoaks (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.

How many estate agents are there in Sevenoaks?

37 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Sevenoaks: 25 handle sales and 30 handle lettings.

Which Sevenoaks agent has the most homes for sale?

Cavendish Property Consultants Ltd, with 39 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Sevenoaks?

A median £580,000 across 742 sales in its postcode districts (TN13, TN15, TN14) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.