Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Redruth

Ranking · Cornwall · October 2026

The best letting agents in Redruth

Only 2 Redruth offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 16 on the register
Median sold price
£252k
425 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Bill Bannister Sales & Lettings LtdStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1988.58provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1988
2Ferguson Young Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Redruth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Redruth market

Homes in Redruth’s postcode districts (TR16, TR15) sold for a median £252,500 across 425 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cornwall · Fastest in TR16 · Fastest in TR15

Nearby: Truro · Cornwall · St Austell · Newquay · Falmouth · Penzance · Saltash · Liskeard · Camborne · Hayle · Helston · Wadebridge

Best estate agents in Redruth

Not yet ranked

These Redruth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Apex Land Ltd · MAP Estate Agents Limited · MW MANSIONS LIMITED · Mayjan Properties LDT · Miller Countrywide · Real Estates · Redwood Estate Agents · Stuart Linney · The Accommodation Bureau

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Redruth?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bill Bannister Sales & Lettings Ltd ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Redruth (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1988.

How many letting agents are there in Redruth?

16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Redruth: 10 handle sales and 11 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Redruth?

A median £252,500 across 425 sales in its postcode districts (TR16, TR15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.