Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Truro

Ranking · Cornwall · October 2026

The best letting agents in Truro

Only 1 Truro office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 48 on the register
Median sold price
£322k
690 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Edward BucklandStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Truro offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Truro market

Homes in Truro’s postcode districts (TR2, TR4, TR1, TR3) sold for a median £322,500 across 690 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cornwall · Fastest in TR2 · Fastest in TR4 · Fastest in TR1 · Fastest in TR3

Nearby: Cornwall · St Austell · Newquay · Falmouth · Penzance · Redruth · Saltash · Liskeard · Camborne · Hayle · Helston · Wadebridge

Best estate agents in Truro

Not yet ranked

These Truro offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AXIOM PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED T/A Mills & Mills · Axiom Lettings Limited T/A Mills & Mills · CORNWALL LIVING LETS LTD · Carter Jonas · Cornwall Council Private Lets · Cornwall Homeseekers Ltd · Fairway Property Management Company Limited · Falmouth Estates Management Company Ltd · Funky Media LTD · Goundrys · Greenway Property Ltd · Harcourt White Limited · Homequest Limited · Kernow Property Services · Kernow Property Services LTD · Lemon Street Lettings Limited · Livingstone Homes · Lodge & Thomas · Martin & Co (Truro) · Miller Countrywide · Northwood (Cornwall) Ltd · Philip Martin Lettings Limited · Search Property Group Ltd T/A Search homes · South West CPM Ltd · Sowena Lettings Ltd · easyProperty

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Truro?

On the UK Agent Register score, Edward Buckland ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Truro (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.

How many letting agents are there in Truro?

48 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Truro: 29 handle sales and 27 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Truro?

A median £322,500 across 690 sales in its postcode districts (TR2, TR4, TR1, TR3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.