Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Hemel Hempstead

Ranking · Dacorum · October 2026

The best letting agents in Hemel Hempstead

Only 1 Hemel Hempstead office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 47 on the register
Median sold price
£412k
977 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1David Doyle Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2000.88provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2000

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hemel Hempstead offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hemel Hempstead market

Homes in Hemel Hempstead’s postcode districts (HP1, HP2, HP3) sold for a median £412,500 across 977 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dacorum · Fastest in HP1 · Fastest in HP2 · Fastest in HP3

Nearby: Berkhamsted · Kings Langley · Tring

Best estate agents in Hemel Hempstead

Not yet ranked

These Hemel Hempstead offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

AW Childs Limited · Brown & Merry · Charles Simpson Organisation LTD · Clements Estate Agents Ltd · Connells · Foxtons Limited · Gold Lion Estates LTD · Gorooms LTD · Harvey Roe Limited · Hemel Developments Ltd · Hemel lets LTD · Homes@shire Ltd · Humac Rentals Ltd. · IKL Living · Lloyds Lettings & Property Management Ltd · Manhome Ltd · Olivers estates Ltd · Orchid Estate Agents Ltd · PJ Curran & Sons Properties Ltd · Payinless Property Management Limited · Pleasant @ property’s · Rent Group · S & A Property Management Ltd · Scanlans Consultant Surveyors LLP · Sears & Co · Sheetal Mehta/ TKSSM Properties Ltd · Signature Estates · Spenser Residential Ltd · Squire Estates · Sure Sales & Lettings · Thrive Places Limited · V10 Property Investments · Whitewood Estates · Your Move · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Hemel Hempstead?

On the UK Agent Register score, David Doyle Estate Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Hemel Hempstead (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2000.

How many letting agents are there in Hemel Hempstead?

47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hemel Hempstead: 22 handle sales and 36 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Hemel Hempstead?

A median £412,500 across 977 sales in its postcode districts (HP1, HP2, HP3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.