Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Tring

Ranking · Dacorum · October 2026

The best letting agents in Tring

Only 1 Tring office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 9 on the register
Median sold price
£500k
228 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Cesare & CoStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2006.85provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2006

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Tring offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Tring market

Homes in Tring’s postcode districts (HP23) sold for a median £500,000 across 228 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dacorum · Fastest in HP23

Nearby: Hemel Hempstead · Berkhamsted · Kings Langley

Best estate agents in Tring

Not yet ranked

These Tring offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Ashmore Solutions · Brown & Merry · Hunters – Tring · Michael Anthony Estate Agents · Nash Property Management Ltd · Sterling Estate Agents Limited · Verity Brand Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Tring?

On the UK Agent Register score, Cesare & Co ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Tring (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2006.

How many letting agents are there in Tring?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Tring: 6 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Tring?

A median £500,000 across 228 sales in its postcode districts (HP23) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.