Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Walton-On-Thames

Ranking · Elmbridge · October 2026

The best estate agents in Walton-On-Thames

We rank 9 of Walton-On-Thames’s 14 estate agent offices on published evidence. Seymours leads, followed by James Neave The Estate Agents and Curchods. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
9
of 23 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
2
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£550k
442 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1SeymoursStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2023.79provisional · 25% data— 16register records Sep 20252023
2James Neave The Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2009.72provisional · 25% data— 7register records Sep 20252009
3CurchodsStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1989.71provisional · 25% data— 5register records Sep 20251989
4Castle Wildish ResidentialStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.55provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252013
5Rochills LtdStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2003.55provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252003
6Emma Sturgess-Lief Powered By eXpStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2003.42provisional · 25% data— 2agent website2003
7Harmes Turner Brown LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2007.42provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20252007
8Arthur Samuel Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2011.25provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011
9Aston Mead Land & PlanningStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).10provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Walton-On-Thames

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Walton-On-Thames offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Walton-On-Thames market

Homes in Walton-On-Thames’s postcode districts (KT12) sold for a median £550,000 across 442 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Elmbridge · Fastest in KT12

Nearby: Weybridge · Esher · Cobham · East Molesey · Thames Ditton · Claygate

Best letting agents in Walton-On-Thames

Not yet ranked

These Walton-On-Thames offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bright Life Homes Limited · Leaders · Martin & Co (Walton-on-Thames) · Martin Flashman & Co · Seymours Walton-on-Thames

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Walton-On-Thames?

On the UK Agent Register score, Seymours ranks first of 9 estate agent offices in Walton-On-Thames (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2023.

How many estate agents are there in Walton-On-Thames?

23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Walton-On-Thames: 14 handle sales and 18 handle lettings.

Which Walton-On-Thames agent has the most homes for sale?

Seymours, with 16 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Walton-On-Thames?

A median £550,000 across 442 sales in its postcode districts (KT12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.