Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › East Molesey

Ranking · Elmbridge · October 2026

The best estate agents in East Molesey

We rank 4 of East Molesey’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Rawlinson & Webber Ltd leads, followed by Domains and Barons Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 16 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
35
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£562k
201 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Rawlinson & Webber LtdStrongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).68provisional · 25% data— 30register records Aug 2025—
2DomainsStrongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (agent website).54provisional · 25% data— 25agent website—
3Barons Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.42provisional · 25% data— 10agent website2013
4Newton HuxleyStrongest on trust and longevity: 9 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2014.30provisional · 25% data— 9register records Sep 20252014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in East Molesey

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other East Molesey offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The East Molesey market

Homes in East Molesey’s postcode districts (KT8) sold for a median £562,500 across 201 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Elmbridge · Fastest in KT8

Nearby: Weybridge · Walton-On-Thames · Esher · Cobham · Thames Ditton · Claygate

Best letting agents in East Molesey

Not yet ranked

These East Molesey offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Harmes Turner Brown · Open House Kingston Upon Thames · Rawlingson & Webber · Tudor & Co Estate Agents

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in East Molesey?

On the UK Agent Register score, Rawlinson & Webber Ltd ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in East Molesey (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025).

How many estate agents are there in East Molesey?

16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in East Molesey: 8 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

Which East Molesey agent has the most homes for sale?

Rawlinson & Webber Ltd, with 30 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in East Molesey?

A median £562,500 across 201 sales in its postcode districts (KT8) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.