Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Walton-On-Thames

Ranking · Elmbridge · October 2026

The best letting agents in Walton-On-Thames

Only 1 Walton-On-Thames office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 23 on the register
Median sold price
£550k
442 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Arthur Samuel Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Walton-On-Thames offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Walton-On-Thames market

Homes in Walton-On-Thames’s postcode districts (KT12) sold for a median £550,000 across 442 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Elmbridge · Fastest in KT12

Nearby: Weybridge · Esher · Cobham · East Molesey · Thames Ditton · Claygate

Best estate agents in Walton-On-Thames

Not yet ranked

These Walton-On-Thames offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Auto Property Management Ltd · Castle Wildish Residential · Curchods · Harmes Turner Brown Ltd · Inclusive Rooms Ltd · James Neave The Estate Agents · LEWIS HARRIS REAL ESTATE LTD · Leaders · Ls Properties (Surrey) Ltd · MJA Investments Ltd · Martin & Co (Walton-on-Thames) · Martin Flashman & Co · Pro Tenant Ltd · R&W PROPERTY PARTNERS LTD · Rochills Ltd · Seymours · Xenofon Property Find

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Walton-On-Thames?

On the UK Agent Register score, Arthur Samuel Estate Agents ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Walton-On-Thames (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.

How many letting agents are there in Walton-On-Thames?

23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Walton-On-Thames: 14 handle sales and 18 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Walton-On-Thames?

A median £550,000 across 442 sales in its postcode districts (KT12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.