Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Wadhurst

Ranking · Wealden · October 2026

The best estate agents in Wadhurst

Only 2 Wadhurst offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 7 on the register
Median sold price
£432k
77 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1BurnettsStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.68provisional · 25% data— 10register records Sep 20252007
2Lambert & Foster LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2017.37provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252017

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Wadhurst

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wadhurst offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wadhurst market

Homes in Wadhurst’s postcode districts (TN5) sold for a median £432,500 across 77 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wealden · Fastest in TN5

Nearby: Hailsham · Uckfield · Crowborough · Heathfield · Polegate · Pevensey · Wealden · Mayfield

Best letting agents in Wadhurst

Not yet ranked

These Wadhurst offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Ashton Burkinshaw Lettings · TN1 Property Search Ltd t/a Garrington Property Finders · Wyatt Hughes Residential Sales

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Wadhurst?

On the UK Agent Register score, Burnetts ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Wadhurst (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.

How many estate agents are there in Wadhurst?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wadhurst: 5 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

Which Wadhurst agent has the most homes for sale?

Burnetts, with 10 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Wadhurst?

A median £432,500 across 77 sales in its postcode districts (TN5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.