Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Polegate

Ranking · Wealden · October 2026

The best estate agents in Polegate

Only 2 Polegate offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 14 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£318k
174 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Bees HomesStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2020.67provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252020
2Archer & PartnersStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2024.37provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Polegate

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Polegate offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Polegate market

Homes in Polegate’s postcode districts (BN26) sold for a median £318,000 across 174 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wealden · Fastest in BN26

Nearby: Hailsham · Uckfield · Crowborough · Heathfield · Pevensey · Wadhurst · Wealden · Mayfield

Best letting agents in Polegate

Not yet ranked

These Polegate offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Fox & Sons · Home and Castle · Move Sussex · Rager Roberts · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Polegate?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bees Homes ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Polegate (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2020.

How many estate agents are there in Polegate?

14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Polegate: 7 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Polegate agent has the most homes for sale?

Bees Homes, with 2 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Polegate?

A median £318,000 across 174 sales in its postcode districts (BN26) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.