Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Hazlemere

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Hazlemere

We rank 4 of Hazlemere’s 6 estate agent offices on published evidence. Tim Russ & Co leads, followed by JNP Estate Agents and Wye Residential. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 7 on the register
Median sold price
£530k
189 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Tim Russ & CoStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2024.74provisional · 25% data— 7register records Oct 20252024
2JNP Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2023.52provisional · 25% data— 4register records Oct 20252023
3Wye ResidentialStrongest on market presence: 4 homes for sale (register records Jan 2025), trading since 2009.52provisional · 25% data— 4register records Jan 20252009
4Hurst Estate Agents LLPStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Jan 2025), trading since 2010.30provisional · 25% data— 3register records Jan 20252010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Hazlemere

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Hazlemere offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Hazlemere market

Homes in Hazlemere’s postcode districts (HP15) sold for a median £530,000 across 189 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in HP15

Nearby: High Wycombe · Aylesbury · Buckinghamshire · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Gerrards Cross · Buckingham · Wendover · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch

Best letting agents in Hazlemere

Not yet ranked

These Hazlemere offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Keegan White · Nick Loates Powered by eXp

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Hazlemere?

On the UK Agent Register score, Tim Russ & Co ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Hazlemere (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2024.

How many estate agents are there in Hazlemere?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Hazlemere: 6 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which Hazlemere agent has the most homes for sale?

Tim Russ & Co, with 7 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Hazlemere?

A median £530,000 across 189 sales in its postcode districts (HP15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.