Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Buckinghamshire

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Buckinghamshire

We rank 3 of Buckinghamshire’s 9 estate agent offices on published evidence. Robertsons Estate Agents leads, followed by Hunt & Nash and Andrew Milsom. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 28 on the register
Median sold price
£547k
591 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Robertsons Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2009.72provisional · 25% data— 12register records Oct 20252009
2Hunt & NashStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2008.52provisional · 25% data— 5register records Oct 20252008
3Andrew MilsomStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2006.32provisional · 25% data— 2register records Oct 20252006

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Buckinghamshire

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Buckinghamshire offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Buckinghamshire market

Homes in Buckinghamshire’s postcode districts (SL8, HP10, SL0, HP17) sold for a median £547,000 across 591 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 28 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in SL8 · Fastest in HP10 · Fastest in SL0 · Fastest in HP17

Nearby: High Wycombe · Aylesbury · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Gerrards Cross · Buckingham · Wendover · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch · Princes Risborough

Best letting agents in Buckinghamshire

Not yet ranked

These Buckinghamshire offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Eltze Estates · Fenn & Moorland · Frost · Hilton King & Locke · JacksonHowes · Oakwood Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Buckinghamshire?

On the UK Agent Register score, Robertsons Estate Agents ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Buckinghamshire (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 12 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2009.

How many estate agents are there in Buckinghamshire?

28 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Buckinghamshire: 9 handle sales and 22 handle lettings.

Which Buckinghamshire agent has the most homes for sale?

Robertsons Estate Agents, with 12 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Buckinghamshire?

A median £547,000 across 591 sales in its postcode districts (SL8, HP10, SL0, HP17) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.