Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Wendover

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Wendover

Only 2 Wendover offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 16 on the register
Median sold price
£480k
437 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Tim Russ & CoStrongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2024.67provisional · 25% data— 25register records Apr 20252024
2Brown & MerryStrongest on trust and longevity: 22 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025).31provisional · 25% data— 22register records Apr 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Wendover

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wendover offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wendover market

Homes in Wendover’s postcode districts (HP22) sold for a median £480,000 across 437 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in HP22

Nearby: High Wycombe · Aylesbury · Buckinghamshire · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Gerrards Cross · Buckingham · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch · Princes Risborough

Best letting agents in Wendover

Not yet ranked

These Wendover offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

C&M Prime Properties Ltd t/a Yopa · Christopher Pallet Wendover Ltd · Hamnett Hayward · Lets Rent · SM Properties

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Wendover?

On the UK Agent Register score, Tim Russ & Co ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Wendover (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 25 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2024.

How many estate agents are there in Wendover?

16 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wendover: 7 handle sales and 12 handle lettings.

Which Wendover agent has the most homes for sale?

Tim Russ & Co, with 25 (register records Apr 2025).

What do homes sell for in Wendover?

A median £480,000 across 437 sales in its postcode districts (HP22) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.