Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Dunstable

Ranking · Central Bedfordshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Dunstable

We rank 3 of Dunstable’s 22 estate agent offices on published evidence. Urban & Rural leads, followed by Aura Estates Ltd and Bradshaws. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 36 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
39
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£337k
870 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Urban & RuralStrongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.78provisional · 25% data— 39agent website2016
2Aura Estates LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.44provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019
3BradshawsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2008.42provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2008

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Dunstable

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Dunstable offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Dunstable market

Homes in Dunstable’s postcode districts (LU6, LU5) sold for a median £337,000 across 870 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Central Bedfordshire · Fastest in LU6 · Fastest in LU5

Nearby: Leighton Buzzard · Biggleswade · Flitwick · Sandy · Shefford · Ampthill · Milton Keynes · Arlesey · Toddington · Stotfold

Best letting agents in Dunstable

Not yet ranked

These Dunstable offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alexander & Co · Castles Estate Agents · Connells · Daniel Szabo Powered by eXp · Deakin-White · Deakin-White · Havona Estates · Household Estate Agents · Leaders · Lenwell · Mark Summers Powered by eXp · Nick Browne eXp · Panikos Kleanthous, eXp · Penrose Estate Agents · Robinsons Estate Agents Limited · Roger Marsh - Estate Agents · Sears & Co · Taylors · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Dunstable?

On the UK Agent Register score, Urban & Rural ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Dunstable (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 39 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2016.

How many estate agents are there in Dunstable?

36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Dunstable: 22 handle sales and 23 handle lettings.

Which Dunstable agent has the most homes for sale?

Urban & Rural, with 39 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Dunstable?

A median £337,000 across 870 sales in its postcode districts (LU6, LU5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.