Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Toddington

Ranking · Central Bedfordshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Toddington

Only 1 Toddington office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 4 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
30
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£325k
465 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1D G Property ConsultantsStrongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 30agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Toddington offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Toddington market

Homes in Toddington’s postcode districts (LU5) sold for a median £325,000 across 465 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Central Bedfordshire · Fastest in LU5

Nearby: Dunstable · Leighton Buzzard · Biggleswade · Flitwick · Sandy · Shefford · Ampthill · Milton Keynes · Arlesey · Stotfold

Best letting agents in Toddington

Not yet ranked

These Toddington offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Urban & Rural

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Toddington?

On the UK Agent Register score, D G Property Consultants ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Toddington (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Toddington?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Toddington: 2 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Toddington agent has the most homes for sale?

D G Property Consultants, with 30 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Toddington?

A median £325,000 across 465 sales in its postcode districts (LU5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.