Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Dunstable

Ranking · Central Bedfordshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Dunstable

Only 2 Dunstable offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 36 on the register
Median sold price
£337k
870 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Aura Estates LtdStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2019.54provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019
2BradshawsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2008.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2008

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Dunstable offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Dunstable market

Homes in Dunstable’s postcode districts (LU6, LU5) sold for a median £337,000 across 870 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Central Bedfordshire · Fastest in LU6 · Fastest in LU5

Nearby: Leighton Buzzard · Biggleswade · Flitwick · Sandy · Shefford · Ampthill · Milton Keynes · Arlesey · Toddington · Stotfold

Best estate agents in Dunstable

Not yet ranked

These Dunstable offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alexander & Co · Belvoir Dunstable · Castles Estate Agents · Connells · DL Taylored Trading Group · Finesse Property Solutions Ltd · Havona Estates · JPSLY PROPERTY LTD · Jason Stump · Laura Figg · Leaders · MH Global Property Services Ltd · Naellevin Property Group · PROPERTY2WEALTH INVESTMENTS NETWORK LTD · Penrose Estate Agents · Quay Management Services Ltd · R & R Property Management · Robinsons Lettings Limited · Sears & Co · Zeri Properties Ltd · alina lazar

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Dunstable?

On the UK Agent Register score, Aura Estates Ltd ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Dunstable (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2019.

How many letting agents are there in Dunstable?

36 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Dunstable: 22 handle sales and 23 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Dunstable?

A median £337,000 across 870 sales in its postcode districts (LU6, LU5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.