Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Wishaw

Ranking · North Lanarkshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Wishaw

Only 1 Wishaw office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 5 on the register
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Empire PropertyStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2009.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2009

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wishaw offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wishaw market

5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Lanarkshire · Fastest in ML2

Nearby: Airdrie · Coatbridge · North Lanarkshire

Best estate agents in Wishaw

Not yet ranked

These Wishaw offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Pomphreys Properties · Violet Property Services Ltd · Your Move Franchising

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Wishaw?

On the UK Agent Register score, Empire Property ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Wishaw (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2009.

How many letting agents are there in Wishaw?

5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wishaw: 4 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.