Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Airdrie

Ranking · North Lanarkshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Airdrie

Only 2 Airdrie offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 12 on the register
Homes to let tracked
20
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Tomney Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 20 homes to let (agent website).61provisional · 25% data— 20agent website—
2Abode Estate AgencyStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2015.37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2015

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Airdrie offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Airdrie market

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Lanarkshire · Fastest in ML6

Nearby: Coatbridge · North Lanarkshire · Wishaw

Best estate agents in Airdrie

Not yet ranked

These Airdrie offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Aquila Management Services Limited · Independent Mortgage and Property Services · Kraken Property Group Ltd · Property Bureau

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Airdrie?

On the UK Agent Register score, Tomney Estate Agents ranks first of 2 letting agent offices in Airdrie (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 20 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Airdrie?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Airdrie: 10 handle sales and 6 handle lettings.

Which Airdrie agent has the most homes to let?

Tomney Estate Agents, with 20 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.