Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Wealden

Ranking · Wealden · October 2026

The best letting agents in Wealden

Only 1 Wealden office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 6 on the register
Median sold price
£550k
56 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1CLMStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wealden offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wealden market

Homes in Wealden’s postcode districts (RH18, TN7) sold for a median £550,000 across 56 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wealden · Fastest in RH18 · Fastest in TN7

Nearby: Hailsham · Uckfield · Crowborough · Heathfield · Polegate · Pevensey · Wadhurst · Mayfield

Best estate agents in Wealden

Not yet ranked

These Wealden offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Ashdown Lettings & Property Management Limited · TJ Williams Property Management Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Wealden?

On the UK Agent Register score, CLM ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Wealden (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.

How many letting agents are there in Wealden?

6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wealden: 4 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Wealden?

A median £550,000 across 56 sales in its postcode districts (RH18, TN7) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.