Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Pevensey

Ranking · Wealden · October 2026

The best letting agents in Pevensey

Only 1 Pevensey office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 10 on the register
Homes to let tracked
15
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£352k
165 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Eastbourne Property ShopStrongest on market presence: 15 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.82provisional · 25% data— 15agent website2010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Pevensey offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Pevensey market

Homes in Pevensey’s postcode districts (BN24) sold for a median £352,500 across 165 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wealden · Fastest in BN24

Nearby: Hailsham · Uckfield · Crowborough · Heathfield · Polegate · Wadhurst · Wealden · Mayfield

Best estate agents in Pevensey

Not yet ranked

These Pevensey offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

BEACHSIDE PROPERTY SALES LTD · Bay Lettings · Surridge Mison Estates Ltd · Sussex Prime Lets (Star Group) · TKE Property Ltd · masonbryant (Pevensey Bay)

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Pevensey?

On the UK Agent Register score, Eastbourne Property Shop ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Pevensey (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 15 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many letting agents are there in Pevensey?

10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Pevensey: 4 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which Pevensey agent has the most homes to let?

Eastbourne Property Shop, with 15 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Pevensey?

A median £352,500 across 165 sales in its postcode districts (BN24) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.