Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Lincoln

Ranking · Lincoln · October 2026

The best letting agents in Lincoln

We rank 3 of Lincoln’s 67 letting agent offices on published evidence. Becketts, eXp leads, followed by BN Lettings and Duval Morgan Lettings. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 88 on the register
Median sold price
£225k
2,237 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Becketts, eXpStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2021.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2021
2BN LettingsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2007.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2007
3Duval Morgan LettingsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1991.52provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1991

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Lincoln offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Lincoln market

Homes in Lincoln’s postcode districts (LN6, LN2, LN5, LN3, LN1) sold for a median £225,000 across 2,237 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 88 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Lincoln · Fastest in LN6 · Fastest in LN2 · Fastest in LN5 · Fastest in LN3 · Fastest in LN1

Best estate agents in Lincoln

Not yet ranked

These Lincoln offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

360 Rural Ltd · APS Property Group Ltd · BDDN Ltd · BOND HOUSING GROUP (LINCOLN) LIMITED · BRADLEY ESTATES LINCS LIMITED · Bairstow Eves · Barbon Insurance Group Limited · Base Lockwood Lettings & Management · Belvoir Lettings (Lincoln) · Burnett & Lee Property Lettings Ltd · Camalot Ltd · Cathedral Property Group Ltd · Cavalle & Co Ltd · Cloud Lettings · Eddisons · Ezytrac Property Management · Flair Property Management Ltd · Frog Letting Limited · Frog Property Management Limited · Havenstow Properties Ltd · Hestia Property Group Ltd · Investors Platform Ltd · JAS Martin & Co · Joshua Burn Powered By eXp · Kinetic Estate Agents Limited · Kinetic Lettings Limited · King & Co · L&J Lettings · LINCOLN COLIVING LIMITED · Lets Rent Lincoln · Lighthouse Property Services · Lincoln Digs Ltd · Lincoln North Lettings · Lincoln Property Co Ltd · Lovelle Estate Agency · Martin & Co (Lincoln) · Mczen property management · Mount & Minster · Mundys · Myre Property Sourcing Limited · Newton Fallowell · Northwood (Lincs) Ltd · Northwood Lincoln · Oliver & Co Properties Ltd · PRIDEA (2010) LIMITED · Properties on the Market · Pygott & Crone · REBROOK LTD · Refine Living Ltd · Renovo LTD · Sagehouse Properties Ltd · Smooth Lettings Ltd · Starkey & Brown (Lincoln Lettings) Ltd · T Markham Limited · Taylor Ross LTD · Truelove Property Lettings Ltd · VYN Property Ltd · Walters Property Marketing Limited · West End Student Properties Ltd · William H Brown · Wright Property Services · Your Move · Your Move · haart

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Lincoln?

On the UK Agent Register score, Becketts, eXp ranks first of 3 letting agent offices in Lincoln (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2021.

How many letting agents are there in Lincoln?

88 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Lincoln: 40 handle sales and 67 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Lincoln?

A median £225,000 across 2,237 sales in its postcode districts (LN6, LN2, LN5, LN3, LN1) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.