Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Leiston

Ranking · East Suffolk · October 2026

The best letting agents in Leiston

Only 1 Leiston office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 4 on the register
Homes to let tracked
3
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£260k
60 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Druce Estate & Letting Agents LimitedStrongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2012.82provisional · 25% data— 3agent website2012

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Leiston offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Leiston market

Homes in Leiston’s postcode districts (IP16) sold for a median £260,000 across 60 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in East Suffolk · Fastest in IP16

Nearby: Woodbridge · Lowestoft · Beccles · Felixstowe · East Suffolk · Bungay · Aldeburgh · Saxmundham

Best estate agents in Leiston

Not yet ranked

These Leiston offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Fromus Freehold & Property Management Company Ltd · Hamilton Smith Lettings & Property Management

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Leiston?

On the UK Agent Register score, Druce Estate & Letting Agents Limited ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Leiston (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 3 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2012.

How many letting agents are there in Leiston?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Leiston: 3 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

Which Leiston agent has the most homes to let?

Druce Estate & Letting Agents Limited, with 3 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Leiston?

A median £260,000 across 60 sales in its postcode districts (IP16) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.