Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Kidlington

Ranking · Cherwell · October 2026

The best letting agents in Kidlington

Only 1 Kidlington office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 10 on the register
Median sold price
£385k
205 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Alistair Redhouse Property PartnersStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2011

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Kidlington offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Kidlington market

Homes in Kidlington’s postcode districts (OX5) sold for a median £385,000 across 205 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cherwell · Fastest in OX5

Nearby: Banbury · Bicester · Cherwell

Best estate agents in Kidlington

Not yet ranked

These Kidlington offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bright Properties · Cannons Property Services Ltd · Express Letting & Property Management (2009) Ltd · Lambert Property Portfolio Ltd · Oxfordshire Accommodation Ltd · the little property co oxfordshire limited

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Kidlington?

On the UK Agent Register score, Alistair Redhouse Property Partners ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Kidlington (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2011.

How many letting agents are there in Kidlington?

10 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Kidlington: 4 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Kidlington?

A median £385,000 across 205 sales in its postcode districts (OX5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.