Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › High Wycombe

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in High Wycombe

Only 1 High Wycombe office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 60 on the register
Median sold price
£395k
896 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Aitchison RaffetyStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1997.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1997

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other High Wycombe offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The High Wycombe market

Homes in High Wycombe’s postcode districts (HP13, HP11, HP14, HP12) sold for a median £395,000 across 896 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 60 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in HP13 · Fastest in HP11 · Fastest in HP14 · Fastest in HP12

Nearby: Aylesbury · Buckinghamshire · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Gerrards Cross · Buckingham · Wendover · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch · Princes Risborough

Best estate agents in High Wycombe

Not yet ranked

These High Wycombe offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

A&J Home Hunters LTD · Anne Wilson · Auzda Ltd · Brockhurst Properties Ltd · CRENDON HOUSE LETTINGS LIMITED · Calibre Relocations Limited · Chiltern Hills (HW) Limited T/A Chiltern Hills Estate Agents · Connells · David Nicholas Estates Ltd · Davies & White LTD · F.M. Property Solutions Limited · Ford & Partners · Girik Lettings Ltd · HR Property Sourcing LTD · Hamlyn Residential Ltd · Hunter Ashley Sales & Lettings · Hurst Estate Agents LLP · I Lettings LTD · JNP Estate Agents · Jiten Parekh Limited · Keegan White · Kenneth wade · LAWSON & SONS LETTINGS AND SALES LIMITED · LMS Sheridans Ltd · Lettsconnect ltd · Northwood Wycombe Limited · Norville Property Group Limited · OZ Management ltd · Ortus Property Solutions Ltd. · Paul Kingham Ltd · Platinum Pillows Management Services Ltd · Platinum Properties and Investments · Premium Pads Ltd · RIN INFINITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED · RNV PROPERTIES · Romans · RyeView Homes · STAYINN RELOCATION EXPERTS LIMITED · SilverOak Property Services LTD · Taylor Wimpey UK Limited t/a Taylor Wimpey · Thara Properties · The Spring Hill Management Company (Oxford) Limited · Thompson Wilson Estate Agents Ltd · Thompson Wilson Lettings · Tip Top Apartments Limited · White Castle Estates Ltd · Whiteleaf Homes Ltd · Wye Lettings

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in High Wycombe?

On the UK Agent Register score, Aitchison Raffety ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in High Wycombe (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1997.

How many letting agents are there in High Wycombe?

60 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in High Wycombe: 21 handle sales and 49 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in High Wycombe?

A median £395,000 across 896 sales in its postcode districts (HP13, HP11, HP14, HP12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.