Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Gerrards Cross

Ranking · Buckinghamshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Gerrards Cross

Only 1 Gerrards Cross office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 18 on the register
Homes to let tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£835k
222 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Arron James LimitedStrongest on market presence: 5 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2018.82provisional · 25% data— 5agent website2018

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Gerrards Cross offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Gerrards Cross market

Homes in Gerrards Cross’s postcode districts (SL9) sold for a median £835,000 across 222 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 18 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Buckinghamshire · Fastest in SL9

Nearby: High Wycombe · Aylesbury · Buckinghamshire · Beaconsfield · Marlow · Amersham · Buckingham · Wendover · Chesham · Great Missenden · Stokenchurch · Princes Risborough

Best estate agents in Gerrards Cross

Not yet ranked

These Gerrards Cross offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

ARTHUR GRACE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED · Belvedere Residential Ltd · Bluestone Estates Mayfair · Domus Partners Limited · Gibbs Gillespie · Hamptons · Oakwood Estates · Pering & Allen Estate Agents Ltd · Sally Jane Hobson Property Ltd · Simone Fracalanza LTD · The Bluebell Letting Shop Ltd · Your Space Property Services LTD

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Gerrards Cross?

On the UK Agent Register score, Arron James Limited ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Gerrards Cross (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 5 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2018.

How many letting agents are there in Gerrards Cross?

18 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Gerrards Cross: 9 handle sales and 13 handle lettings.

Which Gerrards Cross agent has the most homes to let?

Arron James Limited, with 5 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Gerrards Cross?

A median £835,000 across 222 sales in its postcode districts (SL9) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.