Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Dudley

Ranking · Dudley · October 2026

The best letting agents in Dudley

Only 1 Dudley office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 22 on the register
Median sold price
£235k
743 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Black Country Sales and LettingsStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.82provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Dudley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Dudley market

Homes in Dudley’s postcode districts (DY6, DY1, DY2) sold for a median £235,000 across 743 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dudley · Fastest in DY6 · Fastest in DY1 · Fastest in DY2

Nearby: Stourbridge · Halesowen · The Waterfront · Sedgley · Kingswinford

Best estate agents in Dudley

Not yet ranked

These Dudley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Andrew Cole Estates · Black crown properties ltd · Connells · DIRECT PROPERTY LETTINGS AND SALES LTD · DOWMEL SMART PROPERTIES LIMITED · Harihara legacy limited · IBA PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD · Jayon Capital · John Emms Commercial · METROPOLITAN GROUP LTD · S M Properties · SEP Properties Limited · Shipways · Sunnybricks Properties RR LTD · Swift Property · The Right Property Company (Birmingham) Ltd · Trinity Property Sales Ltd · Your Move

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Dudley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Black Country Sales and Lettings ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Dudley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2024.

How many letting agents are there in Dudley?

22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Dudley: 9 handle sales and 19 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Dudley?

A median £235,000 across 743 sales in its postcode districts (DY6, DY1, DY2) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.