Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Woodstock

Ranking · West Oxfordshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Woodstock

Only 2 Woodstock offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 8 on the register
Median sold price
£495k
63 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Breckon & BreckonStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2005.73provisional · 25% data— 1register records Apr 20252005
2Flowers Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1964.37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1964

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Woodstock

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Woodstock offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Woodstock market

Homes in Woodstock’s postcode districts (OX20) sold for a median £495,000 across 63 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in West Oxfordshire · Fastest in OX20

Nearby: Witney · Chipping Norton · Burford · Carterton

Best letting agents in Woodstock

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Woodstock?

On the UK Agent Register score, Breckon & Breckon ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Woodstock (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2005.

How many estate agents are there in Woodstock?

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Woodstock: 2 handle sales and 6 handle lettings.

Which Woodstock agent has the most homes for sale?

Breckon & Breckon, with 1 (register records Apr 2025).

What do homes sell for in Woodstock?

A median £495,000 across 63 sales in its postcode districts (OX20) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.