Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Woking

Ranking · Woking · October 2026

The best estate agents in Woking

We rank 6 of Woking’s 20 estate agent offices on published evidence. Bourne Estate Agents Ltd t/a Keelans leads, followed by Foundations Independent Estate Agents and Brandons. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
6
of 47 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
1
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£472k
1,164 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Bourne Estate Agents Ltd t/a KeelansStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.77provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252005
2Foundations Independent Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.67provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 20252005
3BrandonsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2006.48provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2006
4VickeryStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1989.42provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20251989
5Manners ResidentialStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2011.42provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 20252011
6ChancellorsStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).20provisional · 25% data— 1register records Sep 2025—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Woking

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Woking offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Woking market

Homes in Woking’s postcode districts (GU24, GU22, GU21) sold for a median £472,000 across 1,164 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Woking · Fastest in GU24 · Fastest in GU22 · Fastest in GU21

Nearby: West Byfleet · Byfleet · Knaphill

Best letting agents in Woking

Not yet ranked

These Woking offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Andrea Hewitt · Aspen Estate Agents Ltd · Curchods · Fairoak Estate Management · Foxtons Limited · In Villages Estate Agents · J.F. Seymours · Jackson-Stops · Leaders · Martin & Co (Woking) · Seymours · Stirling Ackroyd · The Agency UK · Waterfalls

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Woking?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bourne Estate Agents Ltd t/a Keelans ranks first of 6 estate agent offices in Woking (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.

How many estate agents are there in Woking?

47 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Woking: 20 handle sales and 38 handle lettings.

Which Woking agent has the most homes for sale?

Bourne Estate Agents Ltd t/a Keelans, with 3 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Woking?

A median £472,000 across 1,164 sales in its postcode districts (GU24, GU22, GU21) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.