Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › West Byfleet

Ranking · Woking · October 2026

The best estate agents in West Byfleet

We rank 4 of West Byfleet’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Seymours Estate Agents leads, followed by Curchods and Pilgrims Sales & Lettings Ltd. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 13 on the register
Median sold price
£450k
163 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Seymours Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.74provisional · 25% data— 18register records Sep 20252007
2CurchodsStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1989.66provisional · 25% data— 16register records Sep 20251989
3Pilgrims Sales & Lettings LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1979.37provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20251979
4Stirling AckroydStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1991.37provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20251991

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in West Byfleet

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other West Byfleet offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The West Byfleet market

Homes in West Byfleet’s postcode districts (KT14) sold for a median £450,000 across 163 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Woking · Fastest in KT14

Nearby: Woking · Byfleet · Knaphill

Best letting agents in West Byfleet

Not yet ranked

These West Byfleet offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Botanical Place · Gascoigne-Pees · Mint Homes · Waterfalls

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in West Byfleet?

On the UK Agent Register score, Seymours Estate Agents ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in West Byfleet (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 18 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2007.

How many estate agents are there in West Byfleet?

13 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in West Byfleet: 8 handle sales and 7 handle lettings.

Which West Byfleet agent has the most homes for sale?

Seymours Estate Agents, with 18 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in West Byfleet?

A median £450,000 across 163 sales in its postcode districts (KT14) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.