Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Westcliff-On-Sea

Ranking · Southend-on-Sea · October 2026

The best estate agents in Westcliff-On-Sea

We rank 4 of Westcliff-On-Sea’s 17 estate agent offices on published evidence. haart leads, followed by Appointmoor Estates and Reed Residential Ltd. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 32 on the register
Median sold price
£325k
714 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1haartStrongest on market presence: 57 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025).68provisional · 25% data— 57register records Jul 2025—
2Appointmoor EstatesStrongest on market presence: 41 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025), trading since 1998.60provisional · 25% data— 41register records Jul 20251998
3Reed Residential LtdStrongest on market presence: 1 homes for sale (register records Jun 2025), trading since 2007.44provisional · 25% data— 1register records Jun 20252007
4Crowstone Estates LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1993.30provisional · 25% data— 0agent website1993

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Westcliff-On-Sea

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Westcliff-On-Sea offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Westcliff-On-Sea market

Homes in Westcliff-On-Sea’s postcode districts (SS0, SS1) sold for a median £325,000 across 714 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 32 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Southend-on-Sea · Fastest in SS0 · Fastest in SS1

Nearby: Southend-On-Sea · Leigh-On-Sea · Shoeburyness · Thorpe Bay

Best letting agents in Westcliff-On-Sea

Not yet ranked

These Westcliff-On-Sea offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Abode UK · Bairstow Eves · County Buildings & Property · ELA Board @ 109 Park Street · Hair & Son · Hamlet Homes & Complete Lettings · Host Property Limited · Host Student Limited · Lewis Allen Limited · Northwood (Southend) Limited · Norton Properties · Ocean Residential · Pasterfield Estates

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Westcliff-On-Sea?

On the UK Agent Register score, haart ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Westcliff-On-Sea (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 57 homes for sale (register records Jul 2025).

How many estate agents are there in Westcliff-On-Sea?

32 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Westcliff-On-Sea: 17 handle sales and 25 handle lettings.

Which Westcliff-On-Sea agent has the most homes for sale?

haart, with 57 (register records Jul 2025).

What do homes sell for in Westcliff-On-Sea?

A median £325,000 across 714 sales in its postcode districts (SS0, SS1) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.