Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Wadebridge

Ranking · Cornwall · October 2026

The best estate agents in Wadebridge

Only 1 Wadebridge office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 11 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
5
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£330k
186 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Estuary EstatesStrongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 5agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Wadebridge offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Wadebridge market

Homes in Wadebridge’s postcode districts (PL27) sold for a median £329,500 across 186 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cornwall · Fastest in PL27

Nearby: Truro · Cornwall · St Austell · Newquay · Falmouth · Penzance · Redruth · Saltash · Liskeard · Camborne · Hayle · Helston

Best letting agents in Wadebridge

Not yet ranked

These Wadebridge offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bond Oxborough Phillips · Cornish Traditional Cottages · LeGrys Independent Estate Agents · Miller Countrywide · Stags

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Wadebridge?

On the UK Agent Register score, Estuary Estates ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Wadebridge (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 5 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Wadebridge?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Wadebridge: 6 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

Which Wadebridge agent has the most homes for sale?

Estuary Estates, with 5 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Wadebridge?

A median £329,500 across 186 sales in its postcode districts (PL27) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.