Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Penzance

Ranking · Cornwall · October 2026

The best estate agents in Penzance

Only 1 Penzance office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 17 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
98
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£266k
293 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Fletcher Homes and LandStrongest on market presence: 98 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2022.82provisional · 25% data— 98agent website2022

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Penzance offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Penzance market

Homes in Penzance’s postcode districts (TR18, TR20) sold for a median £266,000 across 293 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Cornwall · Fastest in TR18 · Fastest in TR20

Nearby: Truro · Cornwall · St Austell · Newquay · Falmouth · Redruth · Saltash · Liskeard · Camborne · Hayle · Helston · Wadebridge

Best letting agents in Penzance

Not yet ranked

These Penzance offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bradleys Estate Agents · Bradleys Property Rentals · Marshall’s Estate Agents · Miller Countrywide · PRH Estate Agents · Stacey Mann Estates · Stratton Creber Countrywide

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Penzance?

On the UK Agent Register score, Fletcher Homes and Land ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Penzance (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 98 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2022.

How many estate agents are there in Penzance?

17 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Penzance: 8 handle sales and 14 handle lettings.

Which Penzance agent has the most homes for sale?

Fletcher Homes and Land, with 98 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Penzance?

A median £266,000 across 293 sales in its postcode districts (TR18, TR20) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.