Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Usk

Ranking · Monmouthshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Usk

Only 2 Usk offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 7 on the register
Median sold price
£365k
75 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Archer & CoStrongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.67provisional · 25% data— 21register records Oct 20252014
2M2 Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2018.37provisional · 25% data— 3register records Oct 20252018

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Usk

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Usk offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Usk market

Homes in Usk’s postcode districts (NP15) sold for a median £365,000 across 75 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Monmouthshire · Fastest in NP15

Nearby: Abergavenny · Chepstow · Monmouth · Magor · Caldicot

Best letting agents in Usk

Not yet ranked

These Usk offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Town & Country Collection

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Usk?

On the UK Agent Register score, Archer & Co ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Usk (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2014.

How many estate agents are there in Usk?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Usk: 3 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which Usk agent has the most homes for sale?

Archer & Co, with 21 (register records Oct 2025).

What do homes sell for in Usk?

A median £365,000 across 75 sales in its postcode districts (NP15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.