Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › North West Leicestershire

Ranking · North West Leicestershire · October 2026

The best estate agents in North West Leicestershire

Only 2 North West Leicestershire offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 4 on the register
Median sold price
£250k
238 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1The Howland Jones Organisation LimitedStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Jan 2025), trading since 1999.67provisional · 25% data— 10register records Jan 20251999
2George EdwardsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2018.37provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2018

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in North West Leicestershire

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other North West Leicestershire offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The North West Leicestershire market

Homes in North West Leicestershire’s postcode districts (DE12) sold for a median £249,950 across 238 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North West Leicestershire · Fastest in DE12

Nearby: Coalville · Ashby De La Zouch

Best letting agents in North West Leicestershire

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in North West Leicestershire?

On the UK Agent Register score, The Howland Jones Organisation Limited ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in North West Leicestershire (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Jan 2025), trading since 1999.

How many estate agents are there in North West Leicestershire?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in North West Leicestershire: 2 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which North West Leicestershire agent has the most homes for sale?

The Howland Jones Organisation Limited, with 10 (register records Jan 2025).

What do homes sell for in North West Leicestershire?

A median £249,950 across 238 sales in its postcode districts (DE12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.