Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Ashby De La Zouch

Ranking · North West Leicestershire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Ashby De La Zouch

We rank 5 of Ashby De La Zouch’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. Frank Innes leads, followed by Newton Fallowell and Howkins & Harrison LLP. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
5
of 12 on the register
Median sold price
£290k
234 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Frank InnesStrongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.76provisional · 25% data— 8register records Aug 20251964
2Newton FallowellStrongest on market presence: 7 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2005.64provisional · 25% data— 7register records Aug 20252005
3Howkins & Harrison LLPStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Feb 2025), trading since 2005.52provisional · 25% data— 2register records Feb 20252005
4John GermanStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2013.34provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20252013
5Royston & Lund Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2001.34provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20252001

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Ashby De La Zouch

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Ashby De La Zouch offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Ashby De La Zouch market

Homes in Ashby De La Zouch’s postcode districts (LE65) sold for a median £290,000 across 234 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North West Leicestershire · Fastest in LE65

Nearby: Coalville · North West Leicestershire

Best letting agents in Ashby De La Zouch

Not yet ranked

These Ashby De La Zouch offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Barry Alldread Powered by eXp · Fish2sell · Fish2sell

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Ashby De La Zouch?

On the UK Agent Register score, Frank Innes ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Ashby De La Zouch (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.

How many estate agents are there in Ashby De La Zouch?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Ashby De La Zouch: 8 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Ashby De La Zouch agent has the most homes for sale?

Frank Innes, with 8 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Ashby De La Zouch?

A median £290,000 across 234 sales in its postcode districts (LE65) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.