Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Long Eaton

Ranking · Erewash · October 2026

The best estate agents in Long Eaton

We rank 4 of Long Eaton’s 7 estate agent offices on published evidence. HoldenCopley leads, followed by Belvoir Long Eaton and Beeston and Robert Ellis Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
4
of 18 on the register
Median sold price
£220k
585 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1HoldenCopleyStrongest on market presence: 66 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.74provisional · 25% data— 66register records Sep 20252013
2Belvoir Long Eaton and BeestonStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2024.60provisional · 25% data— 10register records Sep 20252024
3Robert Ellis Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 6 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2002.44provisional · 25% data— 6register records Sep 20252002
4RighthouseStrongest on trust and longevity: 3 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2024.30provisional · 25% data— 3register records Sep 20252024

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Long Eaton

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Long Eaton offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Long Eaton market

Homes in Long Eaton’s postcode districts (NG10) sold for a median £220,000 across 585 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 18 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Erewash · Fastest in NG10

Nearby: Ilkeston · Borrowash

Best letting agents in Long Eaton

Not yet ranked

These Long Eaton offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Graham Howell · Michael Alexander Sourcing Limited · Open House Erewash

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Long Eaton?

On the UK Agent Register score, HoldenCopley ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Long Eaton (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 66 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2013.

How many estate agents are there in Long Eaton?

18 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Long Eaton: 7 handle sales and 14 handle lettings.

Which Long Eaton agent has the most homes for sale?

HoldenCopley, with 66 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Long Eaton?

A median £220,000 across 585 sales in its postcode districts (NG10) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.