Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Knebworth

Ranking · North Hertfordshire · October 2026

The best estate agents in Knebworth

Only 1 Knebworth office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 6 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
41
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£452k
95 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Alexander Bond and CompanyStrongest on market presence: 41 homes for sale (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 41agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Knebworth offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Knebworth market

Homes in Knebworth’s postcode districts (SG3) sold for a median £452,000 across 95 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Hertfordshire · Fastest in SG3

Nearby: Hitchin · Royston · Letchworth Garden City · Baldock

Best letting agents in Knebworth

Not yet ranked

These Knebworth offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Marksimon Estates · Putterills of Hertfordshire (Knebworth) Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Knebworth?

On the UK Agent Register score, Alexander Bond and Company ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Knebworth (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 41 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Knebworth?

6 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Knebworth: 3 handle sales and 5 handle lettings.

Which Knebworth agent has the most homes for sale?

Alexander Bond and Company, with 41 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Knebworth?

A median £452,000 across 95 sales in its postcode districts (SG3) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.