Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Halesowen

Ranking · Dudley · October 2026

The best estate agents in Halesowen

We rank 6 of Halesowen’s 13 estate agent offices on published evidence. Ashley Would & Partners Powered by eXp leads, followed by Connells and Bloore King & Kavanagh. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
6
of 22 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
74
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£262k
621 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Ashley Would & Partners Powered by eXpStrongest on market presence: 66 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2020.77provisional · 25% data— 66agent website2020
2ConnellsStrongest on market presence: 16 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1980.67provisional · 25% data— 16register records Aug 20251980
3Bloore King & KavanaghStrongest on market presence: 8 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2018.57provisional · 25% data— 8agent website2018
4DixonsStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.42provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20251964
5Hicks Hadley Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025).36provisional · 25% data— 2register records Sep 2025—
6Braithwaites Properties LtdStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2019.31provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Halesowen

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Halesowen offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Halesowen market

Homes in Halesowen’s postcode districts (B62, B63) sold for a median £262,500 across 621 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Dudley · Fastest in B62 · Fastest in B63

Nearby: Stourbridge · Dudley · The Waterfront · Sedgley · Kingswinford

Best letting agents in Halesowen

Not yet ranked

These Halesowen offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Aaron Ishaque, Part of Ashley Would, eXp · Aaron Tonks The Property People, powered by eXp · Adam Fisher of Tonks The Property People Powered by eXp · Grove Properties Group Limited · Jamie Cotton Powered by eXp · Josh Nolan part of Tonks The Property People, Powered by eXp · Philip Swingler part of Billingham & Co Powered by eXp

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Halesowen?

On the UK Agent Register score, Ashley Would & Partners Powered by eXp ranks first of 6 estate agent offices in Halesowen (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 66 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2020.

How many estate agents are there in Halesowen?

22 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Halesowen: 13 handle sales and 17 handle lettings.

Which Halesowen agent has the most homes for sale?

Ashley Would & Partners Powered by eXp, with 66 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Halesowen?

A median £262,500 across 621 sales in its postcode districts (B62, B63) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.