Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Fleet

Ranking · Hart · October 2026

The best estate agents in Fleet

We rank 3 of Fleet’s 18 estate agent offices on published evidence. Romans leads, followed by Hamptons and Labram Holmes. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
3
of 23 on the register
Median sold price
£450k
612 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1RomansStrongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1987.72provisional · 25% data— 2register records Aug 20251987
2HamptonsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1964.42provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20251964
3Labram HolmesStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 2022.42provisional · 25% data— 1register records Aug 20252022

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Fleet

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Fleet offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Fleet market

Homes in Fleet’s postcode districts (GU51, GU52) sold for a median £450,000 across 612 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Hart · Fastest in GU51 · Fastest in GU52

Nearby: Hook · Blackwater · Yateley · Hartley Wintney

Best letting agents in Fleet

Not yet ranked

These Fleet offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bridges · Bridges · Bridges Estate Agents & Bridges.co.uk · Chancellors · Chanelle Aristide Enterprises · Fine & Country Fleet & North Hampshire · Honey Lettings · Mackenzie Smith · McCarthy Holden · Nicholsons · Selbon Estate Agents · Vickery · Waterfords Estate Agents Ltd · haart · i-move homes

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Fleet?

On the UK Agent Register score, Romans ranks first of 3 estate agent offices in Fleet (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 2 homes for sale (register records Aug 2025), trading since 1987.

How many estate agents are there in Fleet?

23 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Fleet: 18 handle sales and 14 handle lettings.

Which Fleet agent has the most homes for sale?

Romans, with 2 (register records Aug 2025).

What do homes sell for in Fleet?

A median £450,000 across 612 sales in its postcode districts (GU51, GU52) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.