Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Blackwater

Ranking · Hart · October 2026

The best estate agents in Blackwater

Only 1 Blackwater office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
1
of 11 on the register
Median sold price
£420k
115 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Seymours Estate Agents (Blackwater)Strongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2015.82provisional · 25% data— 15register records Sep 20252015

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Blackwater offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Blackwater market

Homes in Blackwater’s postcode districts (GU17) sold for a median £420,000 across 115 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Hart · Fastest in GU17

Nearby: Fleet · Hook · Yateley · Hartley Wintney

Best letting agents in Blackwater

Not yet ranked

These Blackwater offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

First for Auctions · Leaders · Leaders – Sheffield Virtual · Romans · SOWN – Shared Ownership · Stirling Ackroyd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Blackwater?

On the UK Agent Register score, Seymours Estate Agents (Blackwater) ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Blackwater (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 15 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2015.

How many estate agents are there in Blackwater?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Blackwater: 7 handle sales and 10 handle lettings.

Which Blackwater agent has the most homes for sale?

Seymours Estate Agents (Blackwater), with 15 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Blackwater?

A median £420,000 across 115 sales in its postcode districts (GU17) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.