Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › East Horsley

Ranking · Guildford · October 2026

The best estate agents in East Horsley

Only 2 East Horsley offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 11 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
34
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£910k
98 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Elizabeth Hunt & Associates LimitedStrongest on market presence: 34 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.67provisional · 25% data— 34agent website2010
2Seymours Land & New HomesStrongest on trust and longevity: 5 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2016.37provisional · 25% data— 5register records Sep 20252016

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in East Horsley

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other East Horsley offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The East Horsley market

Homes in East Horsley’s postcode districts (KT24) sold for a median £910,000 across 98 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Guildford · Fastest in KT24

Nearby: Guildford · Ash Vale

Best letting agents in East Horsley

Not yet ranked

These East Horsley offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Curchods · Henshaws · Wills & Smerdon

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in East Horsley?

On the UK Agent Register score, Elizabeth Hunt & Associates Limited ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in East Horsley (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 34 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many estate agents are there in East Horsley?

11 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in East Horsley: 5 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which East Horsley agent has the most homes for sale?

Elizabeth Hunt & Associates Limited, with 34 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in East Horsley?

A median £910,000 across 98 sales in its postcode districts (KT24) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.