Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Ash Vale

Ranking · Guildford · October 2026

The best estate agents in Ash Vale

Only 2 Ash Vale offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-17.

Offices ranked
2
of 4 on the register
Median sold price
£382k
377 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
17/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeRegister scoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Bridges Estate Agents & Bridges.co.ukStrongest on market presence: 45 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1991.67provisional · 25% data— 45register records Sep 20251991
2Bourne Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 19 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 2005.37provisional · 25% data— 19register records Sep 20252005

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Ash Vale

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Ash Vale offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Ash Vale market

Homes in Ash Vale’s postcode districts (GU12) sold for a median £382,000 across 377 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Guildford · Fastest in GU12

Nearby: Guildford · East Horsley

Best letting agents in Ash Vale

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Ash Vale?

On the UK Agent Register score, Bridges Estate Agents & Bridges.co.uk ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Ash Vale (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 45 homes for sale (register records Sep 2025), trading since 1991.

How many estate agents are there in Ash Vale?

4 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Ash Vale: 2 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

Which Ash Vale agent has the most homes for sale?

Bridges Estate Agents & Bridges.co.uk, with 45 (register records Sep 2025).

What do homes sell for in Ash Vale?

A median £382,000 across 377 sales in its postcode districts (GU12) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.